Clear Fork High School announces first quarter honors


Clear Fork High School has announced its list of students who made the ‘All A’s’, the honor and the merit roll for the first quarter of the 2015-2016 school year.

All A’s

Senior class

Breanna Argenio, Isaiah Bailey, Brent Ball, Ricky Bartram, Kelsey Carver, Rebecca Conn, Easton Davidson, Samantha DeSanto, Parker Hawkins, Jacob Helinski, Jordyne Helinski, Tawny Hetsler, Maija Johnson, Andrew Klaus, Joshua Layland, Austin Miller, Eli Novak, Leah Potts, Jillian Priess, Alex Seher, Devon Shortridge and Andrew Wurth

Junior class

Michaela Barnett, Spencer Basham, Meredith Bennett, Anna Dubler, Arlo Durham, Tristan Garrabrant, Jared Harp, Caitlynn Hilverding, Laura Kelley, Hannah McCartney, Taylor Ann Mowry, Devon Priess, Dylan Pugh, Matthew Pyle, Justice Rebman, Maya Staton, Kennedi Wade and Mackenzie Wade

Sophomore class

Kelly Armstrong, Jacob Bailey, Chance Barnett, Jacob Beveridge, Joshua Blauser, Diego Cerron Portales, Emily Conrad, Erin Conrad, Zane Davidson, Hannah Dion, Zackery Frailey, Lydia Fry, Katelyn Glasener, Brooke Hursh, Kelsee Johnson, Abrielle Klaus, Morgan Klenk, Matthew Mansfield, Alexander McKinley, Amelia Myer, Bailey Police, Katie Seher, Ashton Smith, Whitney Snavely, Ethan Sparks, Thomas Staab, Isaiah Swihart, Cassandra Vaughn, Allyson Vinson, Macy Wade, Jillian Warner, Alyson Wend and Brianne Worner

Freshman class

Alan Blubaugh, Colin Bowman, Regan Brokaw, Savanna Donaldson, Michael Ebert, Grace Ehrmantraut, Sam Ellington, Jaylynn Freeman, Meghan Hadley, Kaylin Helinski, Bianca Hoffer, Jenna Hoffer, Kylie Hoffer, Bradley Johnson, Malorie Kinney, Mackenzie Klenk, Dakota Klupp, Jordan Merendino, Amelia Moore, Dalen Moore, Ellasen Robinette, Emily Schaller, Emily Snell, Isaac Sparks, Allison Studenmund, Hailee Thomas, Mackenzie Thorne, Katie Troyer, Evan Wertz and Ethan Whitehair

Honor Roll

Senior class

Tucker Boggs, Clara Bradley, Ashley Carroll, Cody Caudell, Derek Cole, Austin Cooper, Christina Crawford, Uhriea Crider, LaMeshia Curry, Camille Ferguson, Kisha Frailey, Brian Fry, Selena Gallardo, Faith Goldman, Jaisha Holmes, Nathan Jeffers, Austin Jeffries, Alexa Jones, Shane Klenk, Joshua Lewis, Meghann Longshore, Rachel Maglott, Caleb Merendino, Lauren Nichols, Tyler Odson, Janie Parker, Nicholas Pellegrino, Erica Pore, Alexis Snavely, Sarah Swank, Eva Thompson, Abby Vinson, Alexis Wade, Allyson Waite and Taylor Weirich

Junior class

Caylee Caudill, Morgen Conn, Solomon Echelberger, Darian Gottfried, Grant Hadley, Christa Hawk, Emily Hockenberry, Paige Johnson, Kaitlyn King, Chase McBride, Sydney Mitchell, Joseph Potoczny, Megan Pullem, Sencer Rhees, Alyssa Smith, Micayla Snyder, Molly Strickling, Dylan Thompson and Sarah Walls

Sophomore class

Eliza Adams, Hunter Auck, Gavin Bailey, Isaac Bailey, Kayla Brook, Hayley Brown, Mitchel Carroll, Ethan Fowler, Thalia Gallardo, Jared Gehrisch, Tabitha Hamilton, Laura Hampton, Savannah Martindale, McKenna Milks, Dustin Morris, Reghan Newsome, Jacob Parker, Amber Riggins, Anna Rodriguez, Gavin Schulte, Katelyn Shafer, Karlee Swindall, Zara Thomas, Abigail Wallis, Tanner Winand, John Witschi and Gage Wolfgang

Freshman class

Matthew Arnold, Jordan Beahr, Morsette Bernard, Chelsea Briar, Lucas Browning, Hailee Carman, Kavern Delarwelle, Brock Dettmer, Aaron Farnsworth, Eryn Gadfield, Valerie Golden, Tymber Hetsler, Zachary Homerick, Hunter Hotz, Hannah Jasinski, Kaylee Krausman, Kyle Marcum, Reagan Marshall, Josie McCue, Kristen Mitchell, Trinity Murray, Ashley Nelson, Madison Pore, Sabreen Sabino, Jared Schaefer, Reyna Staton, Justice Stevens, Jay Swainhart, Hunter Tilton, Hunter Tollison, Mikayla Vail, Heidi VanPelt, Courtney Weekley, Gavin Weekley and Sierra Weese

Merit Roll

Senior class

Paige Born, Colton Cochran, Spencer Dingus, Mason Feeman, Lacey Hallabrin, Brittney Hart, Charles Kern, Warren Kirk, Clay Leedy, Morgan Mansfield, Kortney Morris, Zachary Newlon, Nathaniel Price, Brooklyn Reasor, Megan Robinson, Donya Sabino, Olivia Stage, Bethany Stillion, Bradley Studenmund, Morgan Thomas, Christopher Thompson, Montana Walker, Luke Watson and Justyn Wilson

Junior class

Morgan Adams, McKenzie Baker, Kierstyn Carver, Sean Cooper, Alexis Flynn, Sydney Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Emma Keene, Dathan Liming, Andrew Littleton, Shannon Longshore, Cora McConkie, Abby McGraw, Christian Reed, Camden Robinette, Matthew Scruggs, Samuel Sharp, Emily Studenmund, Makayla Thornton, Macie Titus, Cerdane Vayssier, Angelica Weimer, Brennin Weiner, Andrea Wimer and Carlie Woodward

Sophomore class

Wyatt Boggs, Lauren Callen, Jacob Conn, Robert Costello, Garrett Crowner, Layne Davis, Paul Francisco, Megan Gregory, Thomas Kern, Jared Lind, Tayah Lindsay, Jacob Lowe, Emily Matson, Makenna Montgomery, Destiny Paxton, Brooklyn Pelkey, Erika Robinson, Alexis Salyers, Hailey Scharver, Chauntzy Schuiling, Alexander Shaffner, Colton Shaw, Ethan Studer, Matthew Thran, Xavier Tipton, Dylan Wade and Paige Walker

Freshman class

Preston Arnold, Gavin Boehm, Kaitlyn Boyles, Tristan Byerly, Mason Coffindaffer, Zoe Dailey, Tori Dawson, Hunter Eberts, Zachary Finley, Tyler Franko, Samantha Garber, Meleah Garrabrant, Carlie Hammontree, Nicholas Hicks, Lauren Martin, Madison McCauley, Mackenna McCune, Alexus McDaniel, Brandon Patterson, Alisha Pressnall, Bailey Romoser, Gannon Seifert, Evan Shaffer, Victoria Skoog, Jamie Smardgeff, Mackenzie Snyer, Alan Waite and Sydney Wilson

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/39/2015/11/web1_COLT2.jpg