2018 Bellville Street Fair horse show results


Showmanship 14 and Over

1st Place – Alexis Reynolds

2nd Place – Alyse Shroeder

3rd Place – Brittany Bickers

4th Place – Mahaylie Harriger

5th Place – Cora McConkie

Showmanship 13 & Under

1st Place – Emma Tingley

2nd Place – Jordan Tedrow

3rd Place – Linzy Weyhmeller

4th Place – Monae Leedy

5th Place – Chloe Stevens

Pee Wee Showmanship

1st Place – Kale Tedrow

2nd Place – Audrey Thompson

3rd Place – Jessica Hall

4th Place – Maci Ruhl

Lead Line

1st Place – Audrey Thompson

2nd Place – Kale Tedrow

3rd Place – Jessica Hall

4th Place – Chad Tingley

5th Place – Elliot Tingley

Showmanship 13 & Under

1st Place – Katelyn Kasper

2nd Place – Maci Ruhl

3rd Place – Kale Tedrow

Horsemanship 14 & Over

1st Place – Natalie Reynolds

2nd Place – Anna Circosta

3rd Place – Alexis Reynolds

4th Place – Billi Bickers

5th Place – Cora McConkie

Horsemanship 13 & Under

1st Place – Emma Tingley

2nd Place – Monae Leedy

3rd Place – Linzy Weyhmeller

4th Place – Jordan Tedrow

5th Place – Elijana Helinski

Pleasure 14 & Over

1st Place – Billi Bickers

2nd Place – Brittany Bickers

3rd Place – Natalie Reynolds

4th Place – Anna Circosta

5th Place – Sydney Vetters

Pleasure 13 & Under

1st Place – Emma Tingley

2nd Place – Monae Leedy

3rd Place – Jordan Tedrow

4th Place – Linzy Weyhmeller

5th Place – Eliyana Helinski

Egg and Spoon

1st Place – Sydney Vetter

2nd Place – Monae Leedy

3rd Place – Brittany Bickers

4th Place – Cora McConkie

5th Place – Anna Circosta

Barrels

1st Place – Mahaylie Harriger with Boomer

2nd Place – Mahaylie Harriger with Roanie

3rd Place – Monae Leedy

4th Place – Sydney Vetter

5th Place – Trinity Turner

Poles

1st Place – Trinity Turner

2nd Place – Mahaylie Harriger

3rd Place – Sydney Vetter

4th Place – Linzy Weyhmeller

5th Place – Monae Leedy

Stakes

1st Place – Mahaylie Harriger – with Roanie

2nd Place – Mahaylie Harriger with Boomer

3rd Place – Monae Leedy

4th Place – Trinity Turner

5th Place – Sydney Vetter

Keyhole

1st Place – Monae Leedy

2nd Place – Trinity Turner

3rd Place – Mahaylie Harriger

4th Place – Cora McConkie

5th Place – Sydney Vetter

Ride and Run

1st Place – Mahaylie Harriger with Roanie

2nd Place – Monae Leedy

3rd Place : Mahaylie Harriger with Boomer

4th Place – Blayde Atwell

5th Place – Cora McConkie

— Diana Worner Kelley, Horse Show Superintendent