Football playoffs: Undefeated Colts at home at 7 p.m. Saturday vs. 7-3 Bryan


OHSAA Regional Quarterfinal Playoff Pairings

Pairings include seed and record. Higher seed hosts.

Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2

Region 1

8 Strongsville (7-3) at 1 Mentor (9-1)

7 Lakewood St. Edward (6-3) at 2 Cle. St. Ignatius (7-2)

6 Austintown-Fitch (8-2) at 3 Euclid (8-2)

5 Canton McKinley (8-2) at 4 Solon (8-2)

Region 2

8 Toledo Start (6-4) at 1 Reynoldsburg (9-1)

7 Westerville Central (5-5) at 2 Dublin Coffman (9-1)

6 Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (7-3) at 3 Toledo Whitmer (8-2)

5 Gahanna Lincoln (5-5) at 4 Powell Olentangy Liberty (6-4)

Region 3

8 Huber Hts. Wayne (6-3) at 1 Hilliard Davidson (9-1)

7 Hilliard Darby (8-2) at 2 Clayton Northmont (9-1)

6 Pickerington Central (8-2) at 3 Hilliard Bradley (9-1)

5 Kettering Fairmont (7-3) at 4 Springfield (8-2)

Region 4

8 Cin. St. Xavier (5-5) at 1 Cin. Colerain (10-0)

7 Liberty Twp. Lakota East (7-3) at 2 Mason (8-2)

6 Cin. Archbishop Moeller (6-4) at 3 Cin. Elder (6-4)

5 Fairfield (7-3) at 4 Milford (8-2)

Division II – Games at 7 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2

Region 5

8 Mayfield (5-5) at 1 Akr. Archbishop Hoban (10-0)

7 Youngstown Boardman (6-4) at 2 Maple Hts. (10-0)

6 Painesville Riverside (8-2) at 3 Macedonia Nordonia (9-1)

5 Garfield Heights (10-0) at 4 Warren G. Harding (8-2)

Region 6

8 Tol. St. John’s Jesuit (7-3) at 1 Tol. Central Catholic (10-0)

7 Parma Hts. Valley Forge (6-4) at 2 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (10-0)

6 Holland Springfield (7-3) at 3 Avon (9-1)

5 Olmsted Falls (8-2) at 4 Avon Lake (9-1)

Region 7

8 Cols. Walnut Ridge (9-1) at 1 Massillon Washington (10-0)

7 Dresden Tri-Valley (9-1) at 2 Barberton (10-0)

6 Wooster (8-2) at 3 Wadsworth (10-0)

5 Whitehall-Yearling (9-1) at 4 Dover (8-2)

Region 8

8 Lewis Center Olentangy (5-5) at 1 Cin. Winton Woods (9-1)

7 Cin. Anderson (7-3) at 2 Kings Mills Kings (9-1)

6 Harrison (7-3) at 3 Troy (9-1)

5 Morrow Little Miami (8-2) at 4 Trenton Edgewood (8-2)

Division III – Games at 7 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2

Region 9

8 Alliance Marlington (8-2) at 1 Canfield (9-1)

7 Millersburg West Holmes (8-2) at 2 Chagrin Falls Kenston (9-1)

6 Alliance (7-3) at 3 Medina Buckeye (9-1)

5 Akr. East (8-2) at 4 Chardon (7-3)

Region 10

8 Rocky River (6-4) at 1 Clyde (7-3)

7 Lexington (6-4) at 2 Tiffin Columbian (8-2)

6 Sandusky (6-4) at 3 Bay Village Bay (8-2)

5 Bowling Green (6-4) at 4 Norwalk (7-3)

Region 11

8 The Plains Athens (9-1) at 1 Cols. Bishop Hartley (8-2)

7 Jackson (7-3) at 2 Granville (9-1)

6 Thornville Sheridan (9-1) at 3 Bellbrook (10-0)

5 Hillsboro (9-1) at 4 Cols. Eastmoor Academy (9-1)

Region 12

8 Cin. Mt. Healthy (5-5) at 1 Kettering Archbishop Alter (9-1)

7 Trotwood-Madison (6-4) at 2 Wapakoneta (9-1)

6 Day. Chaminade Julienne (7-3) at 3 Middletown Bishop Fenwick (8-2)

5 Hamilton Badin (7-3) at 4 Vandalia Butler (6-4)

Division IV – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 3

Region 13

8 Cuy. Valley Christian Academy (7-3) at 1 Perry (9-1)

7 Akr. Buchtel (6-4) at 2 Steubenville (9-1)

6 Wintersville Indian Creek (8-2) at 3 Hubbard (9-1)

5 Girard (9-1) at 4 Youngstown East (7-3)

Region 14

8 Bryan (7-3) at 1 Bellville Clear Fork (10-0)

7 Pepper Pike Orange (7-3) at 2 St. Marys Memorial (9-1)

6 Huron (7-3) at 3 Van Wert (8-2)

5 Sparta Highland (9-1) at 4 Lorain Clearview (9-1)

Region 15

8 Proctorville Fairland (6-4) at 1 St. Clairsville (10-0)

7 Newark Licking Valley (7-3) at 2 Gallipolis Gallia Academy (9-1)

6 New Concord John Glenn (7-3) at 3 Gnaddenhutten Indian Valley (9-1)

5 Chillicothe Unioto (7-3) at 4 Bloom-Carroll (8-2)

Region 16

8 Springfield Northwestern (7-3) at 1 Cin. Wyoming (10-0)

7 Springfield Shawnee (6-4) at 2 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9-1)

6 London (9-1) at 3 Cin. Taft (8-1)

5 Waverly (9-1) at 4 Cin. Indian Hill (8-2)

Division V – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 3

Region 17

8 Massillon Tuslaw (6-4) at 1 Orrville (8-2)

7 Magnolia Sandy Valley (9-1) at 2 Akr. Manchester (7-3)

6 Wickliffe (8-2) at 3 Leavittsburg Labrae (9-1)

5 Columbiana Crestview (6-3) at 4 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (10-0)

Region 18

8 Millbury Lake (7-3) at 1 Genoa Area (10-0)

7 Casstown Miami East (8-2) at 2 Liberty Center (9-1)

6 Marion Pleasant (8-2) at 3 Oak Harbor (9-1)

5 Anna (8-2) at 4 Elyria Catholic (8-2)

Region 19

8 Ironton (6-4) at 1 Johnstown-Monroe (9-1)

7 Amanda-Clearcreek (8-2) at 2 West Lafayette Ridgewood (9-1)

6 Oak Hill (8-2) at 3 Byesville Meadowbrook (7-3)

5 Bellaire (7-3) at 4 Martins Ferry (7-3)

Region 20

8 Portsmouth West (6-4) at 1 Wheelersburg (9-1)

7 Portsmouth (7-3) at 2 Middletown Madison (10-0)

6 Cin. Hills Christian Academy (7-2) at 3 West Jefferson (8-2)

5 Jamestown Greeneview (9-1) at 4 Cin. Madeira (7-3)

Division VI – Games at 7 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2

Region 21

8 Columbia Station Columbia (7-3) at 1 Mogadore (9-1)

7 Steubenville Catholic Central (7-3) at 2 Kirtland (10-0)

6 Salineville Southern (9-1) at 3 Creston Norwayne (9-1)

5 McDonald (10-0) at 4 Rootstown (9-1)

Region 22

8 Loudonville (5-5) at 1 Attica Seneca East (9-1)

7 Sherwood Fairview (7-3) at 2 Gibsonburg (9-1)

6 Northwood (9-1) at 3 Jeromesville Hillsdale (8-2)

5 Carey (7-3) at 4 Columbus Grove (7-3)

Region 23

8 Cols. Grandview Hts. (7-3) at 1 Bainbridge Paint Valley (10-0)

7 Milford Center Fairbanks (7-3) at 2 Beverly Ft. Frye (9-0)

6 Chillicothe Southeastern (7-3) at 3 Galion Northmor (9-1)

5 Frankfort Adena (7-2) at 4 Shadyside (8-2)

Region 24

8 Cin. Deer Park (7-3) at 1 Coldwater (8-2)

7 Covington (7-3) at 2 Lima Central Catholic (8-1)

6 Spencerville (8-2) at 3 Maria Stein Marion Local (9-1)

5 St. Henry (8-2) at 4 Mechanicsburg (8-2)

Division VII – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 3

Region 25

8 New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic (5-5) at 1 Cuyahoga Hts. (8-2)

7 Warren John F. Kennedy (5-5) at 2 Windham (9-1)

6 Youngstown Valley Christian (5-5) at 3 Ashland Mapleton (7-3)

5 Ashtabula St. John (7-3) at 4 East Canton (7-3)

Region 26

8 Leipsic (9-1) at 1 Sycamore Mohawk (10-0)

7 Norwalk St. Paul (9-1) at 2 Edgerton (10-0)

6 Pandora-Gilboa (10-0) at 3 Tiffin Calvert (9-1)

5 McComb (9-1) at 4 Hamler Patrick Henry (7-3)

Region 27

8 Hannibal River (5-5) at 1 Lucas (8-2)

7 Franklin Furnace Green (7-2) at 2 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (9-0)

6 Lancaster Fisher Catholic (6-3) at 3 Glouster Trimble (9-1)

5 Sugar Grove Berne Union (8-2) at 4 Waterford (8-2)

Region 28

8 Hamilton New Miami (6-4) at 1 Ft. Loramie (9-1)

7 Cin. Miami Valley Christian Academy (7-2) at 2 Convoy Crestview (9-1)

6 DeGraff Riverside (6-4) at 3 Minster (7-3)

5 Sidney Lehman Catholic (7-3) at 4 Ansonia (8-2)